Paris

7 February 2018

1995 Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evoluzione II 'Dealers Collection'

  • Chassis no. ZLA831AB000586062
  • Serial no. 113

Documents: Czech Republic Vehicle Registration

  • One of only 180 ‘Dealer's Collection’ EVO II Integrales
  • Only 20,700 km from new
  • Full service history
  • Italian-delivered example

The Lancia Delta Integrale Evoluzione is perhaps everything a homologation special should be: just a stone’s throw away from its racing counterpart and offering the very best of available technology. The Delta Integrale, in all its variants, won six consecutive World Rally Championships from 1987 and 1992, becoming one of the most successful rally cars ever built. Its impressive pedigree was celebrated with countless limited editions of road-going Integrales, starting from the Martini 5 and progressing on to the Martini 6, Verde York, Blu Lagos, Giallo Ginestra and onto one of the rarest and most highly sought-after series, the famous ‘Dealer’s Collection’.

The ‘Dealer’s Collection’ was only made available to Lancia dealers and features a number of unique features. The cars were painted in a unique shade of pearl red, fitted with beige Recaro seats trimmed in leather, a push-button start and OMP footrest. It was one of the very last, rarest and highly sought-after limited-edition Delta Integrales produced. With only 180 produced, it was the swan song of the legendary rally legend from Lancia.

This particular example is the 113th produced and has been kept beautifully preserved, covering only 20,700 km. Delivered new to Italy, it was then sold to a Czech collector and was purchased by the consignor last year. This stunning ‘Dealer’s Collection’ example has been regularly maintained according to Lancia’s recommended intervals and it is herby presented for sale in remarkable and original condition, complete with original service books and accessories.

• 180 exemplaires seulement d'Integrale EVO II ‘Dealer's Collection’
• Seulement 20 700 km d'origine
• Historique d'entretien complet
• Livrée neuve en Italie

La Lancia Delta Integrale Evoluzione représente sans doute tout ce que l'on attend d'une spéciale d'homologation : très proche de la version compétition et équipée de la meilleure technologie disponible. La Delta Integrale, dans ses diverses versions course, a remporté six fois consécutives le Championnat du Monde des Rallyes, de 1987 à 1992, ce qui en a fait une des voitures de rallyes les plus brillantes de l'histoire. Son impressionnant pedigree a été célébré à travers de très nombreuses séries limitées sur l'Integrale de route, en commençant par la Martini 5 et en poursuivant avec les Martini 6, Verde York, Blu Lagos, Giallo Ginestra et jusqu'à l'une des plus rares et les plus recherchées, la célèbre ‘Dealer's Collection’.

La ‘Dealer's Collection’ n'était à son époque vendue qu'aux distributeurs Lancia et elle présente de nombreux équipements uniques. Peintes d'une teinte rouge perle spécifique, les voitures étaient équipées de sièges Recaro beiges à sellerie cuir, d'un démarreur par bouton-poussoir et d'un repose-pieds OMP. Cette version fait partie des toutes dernières séries limitées de Delta Integrale, les plus rares et les plus recherchées. Avec une production limitée à 180 exemplaires, elle correspondait au chant du cygne de cette Lancia de légende.

Le présent exemplaire est le 113ème produit. C'est une voiture magnifiquement préservée et qui n'a couvert que 20 700 km depuis l'origine. Livrée neuve en Italie, elle a été ensuite vendue à un collectionneur tchèque et a été achetée l'an dernier par l'actuel propriétaire. Ce superbe exemplaire ‘Dealer's Collection’ a été régulièrement entretenu en respectant les intervalles recommandés par Lancia. La voiture est présentée à la vente dans un état d'origine remarquable, tout en étant accompagnée de ses carnets d'entretien et accessoires d'origine.

Alexander Weaver

aweaver@rmsothebys.com

+1 864 313 6844
California, United States

Augustin Sabatié-Garat

asabatie-garat@rmsothebys.com

+44 (0) 74 1511 4179
United Kingdom

Barney Ruprecht

bruprecht@rmsothebys.com

+1 203 912 7168
Ontario, Canada

David Swig

dswig@rmsothebys.com

+1 415 302 2247
California, United States

Don Rose

drose@rmsothebys.com

+1 617 513 0388
United States

Donnie Gould

dgould@rmsothebys.com

+1 954 566 2209
Florida, United States

Gord Duff

gduff@rmsothebys.com

+1 519 352 4575
Ontario, Canada

Jake Auerbach

jauerbach@rmsothebys.com

+1 310 559 4575
California, United States

Kurt Forry

kforry@rmsothebys.com

+1 717 623 1638
California, United States

Matt Malamut

mmalamut@rmsothebys.com

+1 805 231 6410
California, United States

Michael Squire

msquire@rmsothebys.com

+44 (0) 20 7851 7070
United Kingdom

Mike Fairbairn

mfairbairn@rmsothebys.com

+1 519 352 4575
Ontario, Canada

Oliver Camelin

ocamelin@rmsothebys.com

+44 (0) 75 0110 7447
United Kingdom

Paul Darvill

pdarvill@rmsothebys.com

+44 (0) 20 7851 7070
United Kingdom

Pete Fisher

pfisher@rmsothebys.com

+1 519 784 9300
Ontario, Canada

Shelby Myers

smyers@rmsothebys.com

+1 310 559 4575
California, United States

Tonnie Van der Velden

tvandervelden@rmsothebys.com

+31 653 84 19 60
United Kingdom